CALIFORNIA DISTRIBUTION

FORMERLY

MARITIME WINE CA

Located in the village of Villalba de Duero in the Ribera del Duero appellation, the expertise at Bela is focused on bringing their Riojan elegance to the rugged region.

 

The winery was built in 1999 with the adjacent 185 acres of vineyards planted in 2002 at an altitude of 2674 feet above sea level, in soil that is mostly calcerous clay and sand.

 

 

 

 

 

 

2314 RUTLAND DRIVE,  AUSTIN, TEXAS 78758     ORDERS: (213) 769-0137

ORDERSCA@SERENDIPITYWINES.COM

CHECK OUT THE SCORES THAT HAVE BEEN AWARDED TO OUR PRODUCERS