CALIFORNIA DISTRIBUTION

FORMERLY

MARITIME WINE CA

Vintner Barry Waitte founded Tamber Bey Vineyards in 1999, when he purchased a 60-acre vineyard in the Yountville Appellation, and an 11-acre property in the renowned Oakville Appellation. In 2012, Waitte purchased the 22-acre Sundance Ranch in Calistoga, and converted the covered riding arena into a 60,000 gallon wine making facility. Today, Tamber Bey’s portfolio of wines are made under the leadership of winemaker Andy Jones with founding winemaker Brown as consulting winemaker. The wines are made from Waitte’s estate-grown fruit from the Yountville and Oakville AVA's, and from grapes carefully sourced from select vineyards in Napa, Sonoma and Lake counties.

 

Visit the Tamber Bey website

 

2314 RUTLAND DRIVE,  AUSTIN, TEXAS 78758     ORDERS: (213) 769-0137

ORDERSCA@SERENDIPITYWINES.COM

CHECK OUT THE SCORES THAT HAVE BEEN AWARDED TO OUR PRODUCERS